Menu

2019 CBHA Nationals Results

The 2019 Men’s A, Women’s A, and Men’s Masters National Championships took place August 6-11 in St. John’s, Newfoundland. 22 teams came from across the country to compete for the chance to call themselves the best in the country.

Men’s A

Preliminary Round Standings

  GP W L T OTW OTL PTS GF GA DIFF PIMS
NL Blackhorse 4 3 0 1 0 0 10 14 6 +8 45
New Tec Xtreme 4 3 0 1 0 0 10 12 5 +7 35
Saskatoon Buffalo 4 3 1 0 0 0 9 18 12 +6 28
Edmonton Savages 4 3 1 0 0 0 9 14 13 +1 22
Vancouver Falcons 4 2 2 0 0 0 6 16 8 +8 46
Niagara War Pigs 4 1 2 0 1 0 5 14 16 -2 57
North York Hitmen 4 1 3 0 0 0 3 9 11 -2 34
Edmonton Top Whale 4 0 3 0 0 1 1 12 23 -11 75
NL Host 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 7 22 -15 56

Men’s A Quarter Finals

  • NL Black Horse 5 – Edmonton Top Whale 4
  • New Tecumseth Xtreme 4 – North York Hitmen 3
  • Niagara War Pigs 6 – Saskatoon Buffalo 1
  • Vancouver Falcons 3 – Edmonton Savages 2 (SO)

Men’s A – Semi-Final

  • New Tecumseth Xtreme 5 – Vancouver Falcons 2
  • NL Black Horse 4 – Niagara War Pigs 0

Men’s A Final

  • New Tecumseth Xtreme 2 – NL Black Horse 1

Women’s A

Preliminary Standings

  GP W L T OTW OTL PTS GF GA DIFF PIMS
New Tec Xtreme 4 3 0 1 0 0 10 10 5 +5 16
BC Selects 4 2 1 1 0 0 7 9 6 +3 24
NL United 4 2 1 1 0 0 7 9 6 +3 32
Ottawa Capitals 4 1 2 1 0 0 4 13 8 +5 8
NL Host 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 18 -16 30

Women’s A Semi Finals

  • Ottawa Capitals 2 – New Tecumseth Xtreme 0
  • NL United 1 – BC Selects 0

Women’s A Final

  • Ottawa Capitals 4 – NL United 0

Men’s Masters

Preliminary Round Standings

Division 1

  GP W L T OTW OTL PTS GF GA DIFF PIMS
York Express 3 2 0 1 0 0 7 10 6 +4 50
NL Colonial Selects 3 1 1 0 1 0 5 9 8 +1 36
Halton Leafs 3 1 1 1 0 0 4 7 8 -1 24
Montreal Machine 3 0 2 0 0 1 1 6 10 -4 14

Division 2

  GP W L T OTW OTL PTS GF GA DIFF PIMS
Alberta Havoc 3 2 0 0 1 0 8 9 3 +6 10
Ottawa Capitals 3 1 0 1 0 1 5 10 10 0 26
NL Cabot 3 1 2 0 0 0 3 7 9 -2 40
Team Saskatchewan 3 0 2 1 0 0 1 8 12 -4 22

Quarter Finals

  • Team Saskatchewan 6 – York Express 5
  • Montreal Machine 2 – Alberta Havoc 1
  • NL Colonial Selects 6 – NL Cabot 3
  • Halton Leafs 10 – Ottawa Capitals 3

Semi Finals

  • NL Colonial Selects 3 – Montreal Machine 1
  • Halton Leafs 5 – Team Saskatchewan 4

Bronze Medal

  • Team Saskatchewan 4 – Montreal Machine 0

Gold Medal

  • Halton Leafs 6 – NL Colonial Selects 4
Share this Post!

About the Author : rdiehl


0 Comment

Related post

  TOP